Breaks Tables

Breakes Table - 2023-2024

Player Match Break Notes
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Event 3 NORTH 135
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 2 FINALS 135
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 4 FINALS (European) Jack Carney Memorial 130 Clearance
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 128
Ollie Briffett Payne Welsh Amateur Event 4 SOUTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial 126
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 121
Allan Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 120
Samuel Thomas Welsh Amateur Event 3 SOUTH 118
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Event 5 NORTH 114
Allan Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 111
Darren Morgan Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 2 109
Gareth Edwards Welsh Amateur Event 4 NORTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial 108
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Event 1 NORTH 108
Ben Thomas Welsh Amateur Event 4 SOUTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial 106
Liam Davies Under 21 Event 1 104
Liam Davies Welsh Amateur Event 3 SOUTH 104
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Event 5 NORTH 102
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 5 SOUTH 101
Riley Powell Under 21 Event 5 93
Samuel Thomas Welsh Amateur Event 4 FINALS (European) Jack Carney Memorial 93
Alan Hurley Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 91
aaron burgess Welsh Amateur Event 3 SOUTH 91
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 90
Ollie Briffett Payne Under 21 Event 3 90
Jack Bradford Welsh Amateur Event 3 NORTH 90
Gareth Edwards Welsh Amateur Event 1 NORTH 89
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 87
Riley Powell Under 18 Event 2 87
john mills Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 1 87
Allan Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 1 86
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Event 3 NORTH 85
Ollie Briffett Payne Under 21 Event 4 (European) 85
khurram khan Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 84
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 5 FINALS 84
Riley Powell Under 18 Event 4 (European) 83
Tyler Rees Welsh Amateur Event 1 FINALS 83
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 4 SOUTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial 83
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 83
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 1 82
Riley Powell Under 18 Event 1 82
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 4 FINALS (European) Jack Carney Memorial 81
Alan Hurley Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 81
Alfie Davies Welsh Amateur Event 2 FINALS 81
Gavin Thomas Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH 81
Stephen Price Welsh Amateur Event 5 SOUTH 80
Liam Davies Under 21 Event 5 80
Riley Powell Welsh Amateur Event 3 SOUTH 79
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 4 FINALS (European) Jack Carney Memorial 79
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 78
Alfie Davies Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH 78
Liam Davies Welsh Amateur Event 1 SOUTH 78
Allan Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 2 76
Thomas Rees Welsh Amateur Event 1 FINALS 76
Riley Powell Under 18 Event 1 76
Ollie Briffett Payne Welsh Amateur Event 3 SOUTH 75
Liam Davies Under 21 Event 2 75
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Event 1 NORTH 75
Samuel Thomas Welsh Amateur Event 4 FINALS (European) Jack Carney Memorial 75
Gareth Prosser Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 75
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 5 FINALS 75
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Event 4 NORTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial 74
Marc Shaw Welsh Amateur Event 2 NORTH 74
Rhys Morgans Welsh Amateur Event 1 SOUTH 74
Gareth Prosser Welsh Amateur Event 1 SOUTH 74
Carl Bennett Welsh Amateur Event 2 NORTH 73
Allan Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 2 73
Samuel Thomas Welsh Amateur Event 3 SOUTH 73
Jack Bradford Welsh Amateur Event 5 NORTH 73
Ross L Jones Welsh Amateur Event 5 NORTH 72
Tyler Rees Welsh Amateur Event 3 SOUTH 72
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH 72
Samuel Thomas Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH 72
Donald Newcombe Welsh Amateur Event 4 SOUTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial 71
khurram khan Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 71
Darren Morgan Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 2 71
khurram khan Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 70
Carl Bennett Welsh Amateur Event 2 NORTH 70
Rhydian Ap owen Welsh Amateur Event 4 FINALS (European) Jack Carney Memorial 70
john mills Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 3 70
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 5 FINALS 69
Philip Williams Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 69
Gareth Edwards Welsh Amateur Event 3 NORTH 69
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 2 69
Ollie Briffett Payne Under 21 Event 4 (European) 68
Andrew Hill Welsh Amateur Event 1 NORTH 68
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Event 1 NORTH 68
khurram khan Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 68
john mills Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 3 68
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 4 SOUTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial 68
Gareth Edwards Welsh Amateur Event 5 NORTH 68
Ollie Briffett Payne Under 21 Event 5 68
David B Brown Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH 67
Allan Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 1 67
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH 67
Thomas Rees Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH 67
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 2 FINALS 67
Liam Davies Welsh Amateur Event 2 FINALS 67
Ross Jones Welsh Amateur Event 3 SOUTH 67
Allan Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 67
Marc Shaw Welsh Amateur Event 4 NORTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial 67
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Event 4 NORTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial 66
Tyler Rees Welsh Amateur Event 1 FINALS 66
Liam Davies Under 21 Event 2 65
Andrew Hill Welsh Amateur Event 1 NORTH 65
Samuel Thomas Welsh Amateur Event 5 FINALS 65
David B Brown Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 4 65
Jack Bradford Welsh Amateur Event 5 FINALS 64
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 64
Riley Powell Welsh Amateur Event 4 SOUTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial 64
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 2 64
Darryl James Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH 64
Siôn Stuart Under 21 Event 1 63
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Event 1 NORTH 63
Andrew Hill Welsh Amateur Event 1 NORTH 63
Siôn Stuart Under 16 Event 1 63
David B Brown Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 3 63
Ollie Briffett Payne Welsh Amateur Event 4 SOUTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial 63
Jack Bradford Welsh Amateur Event 5 FINALS 62
Alan Hurley Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 62
Siôn Stuart Welsh Amateur Event 3 NORTH 62
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 2 61
Thomas Lancastle Welsh Amateur Event 1 SOUTH 61
Samuel Thomas Welsh Amateur Event 1 SOUTH 61
Alfie Davies Welsh Amateur Event 2 FINALS 61
Keith Thomas Welsh Amateur Event 3 NORTH 61
Riley Powell Under 18 Event 3 61
David Hooper Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 4 61
Philip Williams Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 60
Samuel Thomas Welsh Amateur Event 4 FINALS (European) Jack Carney Memorial 60
Ollie Briffett Payne Welsh Amateur Event 3 SOUTH 60
Ross Jones Welsh Amateur Event 1 SOUTH 59
Marc Shaw Welsh Amateur Event 1 NORTH 59
Ross Jones Seniors (Over 40) Event 1 59
Thomas Lancastle Welsh Amateur Event 1 FINALS 59
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Event 2 FINALS 59
Riley Powell Under 18 Event 4 (European) 59
Ben Thomas Welsh Amateur Event 4 SOUTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial 59
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 4 FINALS (European) Jack Carney Memorial 59
Samuel Thomas Welsh Amateur Event 4 FINALS (European) Jack Carney Memorial 59
Gareth Edwards Welsh Amateur Event 5 NORTH 59
Jack Bradford Welsh Amateur Event 5 FINALS 59
Carl Bennett Welsh Amateur Event 4 FINALS (European) Jack Carney Memorial 59
Gareth Edwards Welsh Amateur Event 4 NORTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial 58
Alfie Davies Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH 58
Riley Powell Under 18 Event 2 58
john mills Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 2 58
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 4 SOUTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial 58
Gareth Edwards Welsh Amateur Event 5 NORTH 58
Riley Powell Under 21 Event 5 58
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 57
Samuel Thomas Welsh Amateur Event 4 FINALS (European) Jack Carney Memorial 57
Gareth Prosser Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 57
Ollie Briffett Payne Under 21 Event 3 57
Gareth Edwards Seniors (Over 40) Event 2 57
Michael Newcombe Welsh Amateur Event 5 SOUTH 56
Liam Davies Under 21 Event 5 56
Liam Davies Under 21 Event 5 56
Jack Bradford Welsh Amateur Event 5 FINALS 56
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 56
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Event 3 NORTH 56
Liam Davies Under 21 Event 2 56
Liam Davies Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH 56
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Event 1 FINALS 56
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 55
john breeze Seniors (Over 40) Event 1 55
Carl Bennett Welsh Amateur Event 2 NORTH 55
Ben Thomas Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH 55
Neil Jones Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 2 55
Neil Jones Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 2 55
Gareth Prosser Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 55
Alan Hurley Seniors (Over 40) Event 2 55
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 55
Ollie Briffett Payne Under 21 Event 4 (European) 55
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 55
Ross Jones Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 55
Ross L Jones Welsh Amateur Event 5 NORTH 55
David Hooper Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 4 55
Ryan Davies Under 16 Event 4 (European) 55
Riley Powell Under 21 Event 3 54
Gareth Prosser Welsh Amateur Event 1 SOUTH 54
Ollie Briffett Payne Under 21 Event 2 54
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Event 3 NORTH 54
Siôn Stuart Under 21 Event 3 54
Marc Shaw Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 54
Riley Powell Under 18 Event 3 54
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 54
Ollie Briffett Payne Welsh Amateur Event 4 SOUTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial 54
Liam Davies Under 21 Event 5 54
Rhodri Morgan Welsh Amateur Event 3 SOUTH 53
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Event 1 NORTH 53
Ollie Briffett Payne Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH 53
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 2 53
Jake Davies Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH 53
Donald Newcombe Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 2 53
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 53
Riley Powell Under 21 Event 4 (European) 53
David B Brown Welsh Amateur Event 5 SOUTH 53
Donald Newcombe Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 4 53
Marc Shaw Welsh Amateur Event 1 NORTH 52
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Event 1 FINALS 52
Brian Rees Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 2 52
Gareth Prosser Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 52
Jack Bradford Welsh Amateur Event 4 FINALS (European) Jack Carney Memorial 52
Gareth Edwards Welsh Amateur Event 4 FINALS (European) Jack Carney Memorial 52
David B Brown Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 3 52
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 52
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 5 FINALS 52
Zac Cosker Under 21 Event 5 52
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH 51
Liam Davies Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH 51
David B Brown Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH 51
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 2 51
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 51
Gareth Edwards Welsh Amateur Event 4 NORTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial 51
Allan Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 51
Jack Bradford Welsh Amateur Event 5 NORTH 51
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 5 SOUTH 51
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 5 SOUTH 51
Gareth Edwards Welsh Amateur Event 5 NORTH 51
Gareth Edwards Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 50
David B Brown Welsh Amateur Event 1 SOUTH 50
Duane Jones Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH 50
Thomas Rees Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH 50
Liam Davies Under 21 Event 2 50
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Event 3 NORTH 50
Ollie Briffett Payne Under 21 Event 3 50
Ollie Briffett Payne Welsh Amateur Event 4 SOUTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial 50
William Gwinnell Under 16 Event 4 (European) 50
Siôn Stuart Welsh Amateur Event 4 NORTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial 50
Gareth Edwards Welsh Amateur Event 5 NORTH 50
Ollie Briffett Payne Welsh Amateur Event 5 SOUTH 50
Samuel Thomas Welsh Amateur Event 5 SOUTH 50
Samuel Thomas Welsh Amateur Event 5 SOUTH 50
Ollie Briffett Payne Under 21 Event 3 49
Jack Taylor Under 18 Event 1 49
Riley Powell Under 21 Event 3 49
Ollie Briffett Payne Under 21 Event 4 (European) 49
David Hooper Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 49
john breeze Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 4 48
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 48
Ollie Briffett Payne Under 21 Event 4 (European) 48
Allan Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 48
Darren Morgan Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 2 48
Siôn Stuart Under 18 Event 3 48
Siôn Stuart Under 18 Event 3 48
David Hooper Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 47
Siôn Stuart Under 18 Event 3 47
john mills Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 3 47
Alan Hurley Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 47
Liam Davies Under 21 Event 5 47
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 47
Ollie Briffett Payne Under 21 Event 5 47
Ollie Briffett Payne Under 21 Event 5 47
Philip Williams Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 46
Riley Powell Under 21 Event 2 46
Siôn Stuart Under 16 Event 3 46
Marc Shaw Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 46
Mark OLoughlin Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 3 46
David Hooper Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 3 46
Siôn Stuart Under 16 Event 4 (European) 46
Siôn Stuart Under 21 Event 3 44
Zac Cosker Under 21 Event 2 44
Riley Powell Under 18 Event 2 44
David Hooper Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 43
khurram khan Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 43
Riley Powell Under 18 Event 2 43
Riley Powell Under 18 Event 3 43
Ashton Williams Under 18 Event 4 (European) 43
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 43
Ollie Briffett Payne Under 21 Event 4 (European) 43
David B Brown Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 3 43
Iwan Griffiths Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 4 43
Ollie Briffett Payne Under 21 Event 5 43
Riley Powell Under 18 Event 2 43
Siôn Stuart Under 16 Event 3 42
Ollie Briffett Payne Under 21 Event 3 42
Riley Powell Under 18 Event 1 42
Siôn Stuart Under 16 Event 3 42
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 4 42
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 42
Liam Davies Under 21 Event 5 42
Ollie Briffett Payne Under 21 Event 4 (European) 42
David Nicholas Jones Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 3 41
Alan Hurley Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 41
Riley Powell Under 18 Event 1 41
David Nicholas Jones Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 2 40
William Gwinnell Under 16 Event 1 40
Riley Powell Under 18 Event 1 40
Siôn Stuart Under 21 Event 2 40
Siôn Stuart Under 21 Event 3 40
Jonathan Perring Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 2 40
Siôn Stuart Under 18 Event 2 40
Darren Morgan Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 2 40
Allan Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 40
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 40
Darren Morgan Seniors (Over 40) Event 3 40
Ollie Briffett Payne Under 21 Event 4 (European) 40
Siôn Stuart Under 16 Event 5 40
Liam Davies Under 21 Event 5 40
Siôn Stuart Under 16 Event 1 39
Jay Vokes Under 16 Event 5 38
Siôn Stuart Under 18 Event 3 38
Ryan Davies Under 16 Event 3 38
Siôn Stuart Under 16 Event 4 (European) 37
William Gwinnell Under 21 Event 4 (European) 37
Ryan Davies Under 16 Event 4 (European) 37
Siôn Stuart Under 16 Event 5 35
Logan Rawlings Under 18 Event 3 35
Jay Vokes Under 16 Event 2 35
Ryan Davies Under 16 Event 5 33
William Gwinnell Under 16 Event 4 (European) 33
Jack Taylor Under 16 Event 4 (European) 33
Logan Rawlings Under 16 Event 1 32
William Gwinnell Under 21 Event 4 (European) 32
William Gwinnell Under 16 Event 3 32
Logan Rawlings Under 16 Event 3 32
Rio Chung Under 14 Event 4 31
Siôn Stuart Under 21 Event 4 (European) 30

 

 

Sponsors

© Welsh Snooker (WBSA) 2024

Please Note: We have placed cookies on your computer to help make this website better, please read our Privacy Policy for further information. You can change your cookie settings in your browser at any time. Otherwise, we'll assume you're OK with our use of cookies.