Breaks Tables

At each of the tournament rounds, notable breaks are recorded by the Tournament Directors. These are collated and the top 20 shown below.

The Top 50 breaks in each tournament class are available from the following links

 

Breakes Table - 2019-2020

Player Match Break Notes
Rhydian Richards Masters European 136
Darren Morgan Masters event 2 135
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 1 132
Anthony Krysa Welsh Championship SOUTH Prelims 131 Clearance in decider
Rhydian Richards Masters Event 3 129 Clearance
Darren Morgan Masters event 2 129
Darren Morgan Masters Event 4 127 Clearance
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 3 127 Total clearance
Dylan Emery U-21 European 125 Clearance
Dylan Emery Welsh Championship SOUTH Prelims 116
Jason Tucker Masters European 116
Elfed Evans Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 FINALS 112
David Donovan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 FINALS 110
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier NORTH 105
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 3 105
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 FINALS 102
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 3 102
Darren Morgan Masters European 101
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 3 101
Darren Morgan Masters event 2 100
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 100
Callum Lloyd Welsh Championship SOUTH Prelims 99
Alun Squire Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 99
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 1 98
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 1 95
Matthew Roberts Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round NORTH 95
Darren Morgan Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 95
Darren Morgan Masters event 2 95
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 5 94
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 3 93
David Donovan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 92
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 3 92
Alan Hurley Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 91
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier SOUTH 91
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 1 91
Mark Stoneman Masters Event 4 90
Darren Morgan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier SOUTH 90
Darren Morgan Masters European 90
David Donovan Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 90
Alan Hurley Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 89
David Donovan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 89
Darren Morgan Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 89
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier NORTH 88
Richard King Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier NORTH 88
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 88
Darren Morgan Masters Event 3 87
Ben Jones Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 86
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 86
David Donovan Welsh Championship SOUTH Prelims 86
Jason Tucker Masters European 86
Wez Morgan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier NORTH 85
Liam Davies U-18 Event 5 85
Rhys Morgans U-18 Event 5 84
Alun Squire Masters Event 1 84
Darren Morgan Masters Event 4 83
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 3 83
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier SOUTH 82
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier NORTH 81
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier NORTH 81
Darren Morgan Masters Event 4 81
David Donovan Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 81
Paul Davies Masters European 80
Andrew Pagett Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier SOUTH 80
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier NORTH 80
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 79
Elfed Evans Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 FINALS 79
Darren Morgan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier SOUTH 79
Darren Morgan Masters Event 3 79
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 79
Leon Evans Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 79
Darren Morgan Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 78
Darren Morgan Masters European 78
Darren Morgan Masters Event 3 78
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 78
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 FINALS 77
Alan Hurley Masters European 77
Richard King Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier NORTH 75
Andrew Pagett Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 75
Elfed Evans Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 FINALS 75
Steven Thomas Masters Event 4 75
Rhydian Richards Masters European 75
Darren Morgan Masters event 2 74
David Donovan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 FINALS 74
Andrew Pagett Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 74
Steven Thomas Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier NORTH 74
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European FINALS 73
Alfie Davies U-21 Event 2 73
Darren Morgan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 "Jack Carney" FINALS 73
Nathan Davenport Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier NORTH 73
Bradley Tyson U-18 Event 5 73
Ben Jones Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 73
Darren Morgan Masters European 73
Darren Morgan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 "Jack Carney" FINALS 72
Callum Lloyd Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 72
Leon Evans Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 72
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 FINALS 71
Samuel Thomas Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier SOUTH 71
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 "Jack Carney" FINALS 71
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 FINALS 71
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier NORTH 71
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 3 70
Anthony Krysa Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 70
Anthony Krysa Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 70
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 70
Darren Morgan Masters Event 3 70
Bradley Tyson U-21 European 70
Alan Hurley Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 69
Darren Morgan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European FINALS 69
Darren Morgan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European FINALS 69
Anthony Krysa Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 69
Anthony Krysa Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 69
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 2 68
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 2 68
Dylan Emery U-21 European 68 Clearance
Joshua Sellar Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 68
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 68
Gavin Lewis Welsh Championship SOUTH Prelims 68
Darren Morgan Masters European 68
Darren Morgan Masters European 68
Alan Hurley Masters European 67
Darren Morgan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 "Jack Carney" FINALS 67
Joshua Sellar Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 FINALS 67
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 3 67
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 67
Andrew Pagett Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 67
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 66
Alun Squire Masters Event 1 66 Clearance
Liam Davies U-18 Event 1 66
Darren Morgan Masters European 66
Thomas Lancastle Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 66
Rhydian Richards Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 66
Darren Morgan Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 65
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier NORTH 65
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 65
Alan Hurley Masters event 2 65
Dylan Emery U-21 Championship 64
Darren Morgan Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 64
Rhydian Richards Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 64
Byron Phillips Welsh Championship SOUTH Prelims 64
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 3 64
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 2 64
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 2 64
Rhydian Richards Masters Event 3 63
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 63 Clearance
Tyler Rees Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 63
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 3 63
Andrew Pagett Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier SOUTH 63
Darren Morgan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 63
Darren Morgan Masters European 63
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier NORTH 63
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 5 62
Daniel Bridle Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier SOUTH 62
Tyler Rees U-21 European 62
Liam Davies U-18 European 62
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 62
Jason Tucker Masters Event 1 62
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier NORTH 61
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 61
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 2 61
Rhydian Richards Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 61
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 61
Darren Morgan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 FINALS 61
Tyler Rees Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 60
Alan Hurley Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 60
Darren Morgan Masters Event 3 60
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 60
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier NORTH 60
Ross L Jones Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier NORTH 60
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 60
Leon Evans Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 60
Anthony Krysa Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 60
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 60
Anthony Krysa Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 60
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier NORTH 59
Anthony Krysa Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 59
khurram khan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 59
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 59
Dale Hughes Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 59
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier NORTH 59
Ollie Briffett Payne U-18 Event 3 59 Clearance
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 59
Liam Davies U-18 Event 1 59
Ross L Jones Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier NORTH 58
Darren Morgan Masters Event 4 58
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 2 58
Ross L Jones Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 58
Ben Jones Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 58
Darren Morgan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European FINALS 58
Dylan Emery Welsh Championship SOUTH Prelims 58
Darren Morgan Masters European 58
Bradley Tyson U-18 Championship 57
Alun Squire Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 57
Elfed Evans Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier NORTH 57
Andrew Pagett Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier SOUTH 57
Bradley Tyson U-18 European 57
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 57
Darren Morgan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 57
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier NORTH 57
Dale Hughes Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 56
Tyler Rees Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 56
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 2 56
David Donovan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 FINALS 56
Liam Davies U-18 Event 1 56
Alfie Davies U-21 Event 1 56
Steven Thomas Masters Event 1 56
Ben Jones Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 "Jack Carney" FINALS 56
Wayne Morgan Masters Event 3 56
Darren Morgan Masters Event 4 56
Thomas Lancastle Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 56
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 56
Darren Morgan Masters European 56
Alun Squire Masters European 56
David Donovan Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 56
Dylan Emery U-21 Championship 56
Thomas Lancastle Welsh Championship SOUTH Prelims 55
Rhydian Richards Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 55
Anthony Krysa Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 55
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 FINALS 55
Elfed Evans Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 FINALS 55
Gavin Lewis Welsh Championship SOUTH Prelims 55
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 FINALS 55
Darren Morgan Masters European 55
Joshua Sellar Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 55
Tyler Rees U-21 European 54
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 1 54
Thomas Lancastle Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 54
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 FINALS 54
Stephen Price Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 54
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 54
Matthew Roberts Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round NORTH 54
Gareth Edwards Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier NORTH 54
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 5 54
NEAL JONES Welsh Championship NORTH Prelims 54
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 FINALS 54
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 FINALS 54
Rhydian Richards Masters Event 3 53
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 53
Thomas Lancastle Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 53
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 2 53
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 1 53
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier SOUTH 52
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier SOUTH 52
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier NORTH 52
Tyler Rees Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 52
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 1 52
Darren Morgan Masters Event 4 52
Darren Morgan Masters Event 4 52
Andrew Pagett Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 FINALS 52
Mark Stoneman Masters Event 4 52
Rhys Morgans U-18 Event 5 52
David Donovan Welsh Championship SOUTH Prelims 52
Wayne Morgan Masters European 52
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European FINALS 52
Callum Lloyd Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 52
David Donovan Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 52
Dylan Emery Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 52
David Donovan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 FINALS 51
Steven Thomas Masters Event 1 51
Rhydian Richards Masters Event 1 51
khurram khan Masters event 2 51
Wayne Morgan Masters event 2 51
Luke James Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 51
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 FINALS 51
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 2 51
Tyler Rees Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 51
Anthony Krysa Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 51
Alan Hurley Masters Event 4 51
Darren Morgan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 "Jack Carney" FINALS 50
Andrew Pagett Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 50
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 50
Rhys Morgans U-18 Event 3 50
Anthony Krysa Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 50
Rhydian Richards Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 50
Byron Phillips Masters Event 3 50
Elfed Evans Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier NORTH 50
Rhydian Richards Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 50
David Donovan Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 50
David Donovan Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 49
Elfed Evans Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round NORTH 49
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 FINALS 49
Ben Jones Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 49
Rhys Morgans U-21 Event 3 49
Alun Squire Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 49
Rhydian Richards Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 49
Rhys Morgans U-18 Event 3 48
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 1 48
Ben Jones Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 48
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 48
Liam Davies U-18 Event 1 48
Laura Evans Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 48
Thomas Lancastle Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 48
Darren Morgan Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 48
Darren Morgan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 48
Darren Morgan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 47
khurram khan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 47
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier NORTH 47
Daniel Bridle Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier SOUTH 46
David Donovan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 46
Byron Phillips Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 46
Liam Davies U-18 Event 3 46
Laura Evans Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 46
Liam Davies U-18 Event 5 46
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 FINALS 46
Alun Squire Masters European 46
Ross Jones Welsh Amateur Ranking Event European Qualifier SOUTH 45
Robert Williams Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 45
Ross Jones Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 45
Liam Davies U-21 Event 2 44
Liam Davies U-18 Event 1 44
David Donovan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 44
khurram khan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 44
Brian Newbury Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier NORTH 44
john breeze Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 44
Thomas Lancastle Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 44
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 FINALS 43
Dylan Emery U-21 European 43
khurram khan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH 43
Thomas Lancastle Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 43
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 43
khurram khan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 43
Luke James U-18 Championship 42
Rhys Morgans U-18 Event 3 42
Ross Jones Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 42
Liam Davies U-18 Event 1 41
Conor Caniff U-21 Event 1 41
Darren Morgan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 FINALS 41
Thomas Lancastle Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 41
Thomas Lancastle Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH 41
Luke James U-18 Championship 40
Luke James U-18 Championship 40
Byron Phillips Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH 40
Darren Morgan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 5 FINALS 40
Liam Davies U-18 Event 5 40
Daniel Bridle Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 40
Iwan Griffiths Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 40
Bradley Tyson U-18 Championship 39
Rhys Morgans U-18 Championship 38
Luke James U-18 Championship 36
Liam Davies U-18 Championship 36
Alfie Davies U-21 Event 1 33

 

 

 

Sponsors

© Welsh Snooker (WBSA) 2020

Please Note: We have placed cookies on your computer to help make this website better, please read our Privacy Policy for further information. You can change your cookie settings in your browser at any time. Otherwise, we'll assume you're OK with our use of cookies.