Tournaments 2017-2018

Here is a list of the events for the 2017-2018 season.

Please be aware that the dates may be changed if there are clashes with amateur European and World events. Where venues are not confirmed, these will be added as soon as possible.

Under 18's Event One

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Mark Emery
View Entries (1)

Under 21s Event One

10:00 Sun Brackla, Bridgend Byron Phillips
View Entries (2)

Under 14's Event One

10:00 Sat Mark Williams, Tredegar Peter Thomas
View Entries (1)

Mens Event One WEST

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli West Gordon Pantall
View Entries (5)

Mens Event One EAST

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran East John Dobson
View Entries (3)

Mens Event One NORTH

10:00 Sun Rileys, Chester North Tony Cannon

Under 16's Event One

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford John Terry
View Entries (1)

Mens Event One Finals

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Andy Rogers

Masters Event One

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Ronnie Allen
View Entries (5)

Under 18's Event Two

10:00 Sat Mark Williams, Tredegar Mark Emery
View Entries (1)

Mens Event Two WEST

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford West Gordon Pantall
View Entries (5)

Mens Event Two EAST

10:00 Sun Brackla, Bridgend East Mark Emery
View Entries (2)

Mens Event Two NORTH

10:00 Sun Rileys, Chester North Keith Thomas

Welsh Championship - NORTH (ENTRY CUT OFF NOT CONFIRMED) ??

23:59 Mon Home or Away North

Welsh Championship - SOUTH (ENTRY CUT OFF NOT CONFIRMED) ??

23:59 Mon Home or Away
View Entries (6)

Under 21's Event Two

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Andy Rogers
View Entries (2)

Masters Event Two

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Keith Thomas
View Entries (4)

Mens Event Two Finals

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Paul Taylor

Under 16's Event Two

10:00 Sat Mark Williams, Tredegar Peter Thomas
View Entries (1)

Mens European Event NORTH

10:00 Sun Rileys, Chester North Tony Cannon

Mens European Event WEST

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli West John Terry
View Entries (4)

Mens European Event EAST

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran East Andy Rogers
View Entries (3)

Under 18's European (Ranking cut off EBSA)

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys John Dobson
View Entries (1)

Under 14's Event Two

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Mark Emery
View Entries (1)

Mens European Finals (Ranking cut off EBSA)

10:00 Sun Wexa Sports, Crumlin Andy Rogers

Under 16's Event Three

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Paul Taylor
View Entries (1)

North v South Challenge

10:15 Sat Matchroom, Llanelli Gordon Pantall

Jack Carney Memorial

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Gordon Pantall
View Entries (3)

Under 21s European (Ranking cut off EBSA)

10:00 Sat Mark Williams, Tredegar Peter Thomas
View Entries (2)

Masters Event Three

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Ronnie Allen
View Entries (4)

Under 16's Event Four

10:00 Sat Snooker World, Ammanford Paul Taylor
View Entries (1)

Under 18's Event Four

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli John Terry
View Entries (1)

Mens Event Four EAST

10:00 Sun Brackla, Bridgend East Mark Emery
View Entries (1)

Mens Event Four NORTH

10:00 Sun Rileys, Chester North Keith Thomas

Mens Event Four WEST

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford West Gordon Pantall
View Entries (5)

Welsh Open Wild Card (Robert Harrhy Memorial) Day 1

10:00 Sat Redz, Cwmbran Mark Emery
View Entries (5)

Welsh Open Wild Card (Robert Harrhy Memorial) Day 2

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Mark Emery

Mens Event Four Finals

10:00 Sat Mark Williams, Tredegar Peter Thomas

Under 21's Event Four

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Mark Emery
View Entries (2)

Under 14's Event Three

10:00 Sun Wexa Sports, Crumlin Andy Rogers
View Entries (1)

Masters Event Four

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Paul Taylor
View Entries (4)

Under 16's Event Five

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Mark Emery
View Entries (1)

Under 21's Event Five

10:00 Sat Brackla, Bridgend Byron Phillips
View Entries (2)

Mens Event Five EAST

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran East Ronnie Allen
View Entries (2)

Mens Event Five NORTH

10:00 Sun Rileys, Chester North Tony Cannon

Mens Event Five WEST

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli West John Terry
View Entries (4)

Welsh Championship Quarter Finals

10:15 Sun Wexa Sports, Crumlin John Dobson

Under 14's Event Four

10:00 Sat Red Triangle, Cross Keys Mark Emery
View Entries (1)

Under 18's Event Five

10:00 Sun Brackla, Bridgend Byron Phillips
View Entries (1)

Mens Event Five Finals (Ranking cut off EBSA team)

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Ronnie Allen

Masters European (Ranking cut off EBSA singles/team)

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Paul Taylor
View Entries (4)

Under 21s Championship

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran John Dobson
View Entries (2)

Under 18's Championship

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Andy Rogers
View Entries (1)

Masters Championship

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli John Terry
View Entries (4)

Under 16's Championship

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Andy Rogers
View Entries (1)

Welsh Pairs

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran John Dobson

Welsh Championship Semi Finals (DATE TBA) ???

10:15 Sat

Welsh Championship Final (DATE TBA) ???

14:00 Sun
Sponsors

© Welsh Snooker (WBSA) 2017

Please Note: We have placed cookies on your computer to help make this website better, please read our Privacy Policy for further information. You can change your cookie settings in your browser at any time. Otherwise, we'll assume you're OK with our use of cookies.