Tournament Archive 2021 - 2022

2017-2018 2018-2019 2019-2020 2020-2021 2021-2022

Filter By

Month
Tournament

U-14 Championship

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Ric Washer

U-16 Championship

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Ric Washer

Over-55 Event 4

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Paul Taylor

Masters Championship

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Paul Taylor

Welsh Championship Qualifier SOUTH(Play to last 16, best of 7)

10:10 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Gordon Pantall Smart/Casual

U-18 Championship

10:00 Sat Mark Williams, Tredegar Mel Griffiths

U-21 Championship

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Mel Griffiths

Masters European

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Paul Taylor

Welsh Championship Qualifier NORTH(Play to last 16, best of 7)

10:00 Sun Amlwch Snooker Club Keith Thomas/Tony Cannon Smart/Casual

U-14 Event 5

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Mel Griffiths

U-16 Event 5

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Mel Griffiths

U-21 Event 5

10:00 Sun Cue Snooker, Aberaman Gordon Pantall

Over-55 Event 3

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Ronnie Allen

Welsh Ranking Event 5 FINALS

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Andy Rogers Waistcoat

Welsh Ranking Event 5 Qualifier NORTH

10:00 Sun Amlwch Snooker Club Tony Cannon / Keith Thomas

Welsh Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Gordon Pantall Smart/Casual

Masters Event 4

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Paul Taylor

U-18 Event 5

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Ric Washer Smart Casual

Welsh Ranking Event 4 European FINALS

10:00 Sun Cue Snooker, Aberaman John Pellew Waistcoat

U-14 Event 4

10:00 Sat Mark Williams, Tredegar Leon Cosker

U-16 Event 4

10:00 Sat Mark Williams, Tredegar Leon Cosker Smart casual

Welsh Ranking Event 4 European Qualifier NORTH

10:00 Sun Amlwch Snooker Club Keith Thomas

Welsh Ranking Event 4 European Qualifier SOUTH

10:00 Sun Marchroom Llanelli/Snooker World Ammanford John Pellew / Paul Taylor

Over-55 Event 2

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Paul Taylor

U-18 European

10:00 Sun Cue Snooker, Aberaman Tony Cannon

U-21 European

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Leon Cosker

Masters Event 3

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Ronnie Allen / Ric Washer

U-14 Event 3

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Ric Washer

U-16 Event 3

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Ric Washer

Welsh Ranking Event 3 FINALS

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Gordon Pantall Waistcoat

Welsh Ranking Event 3 Qualifier NORTH

10:00 Sun Amlwch Snooker Club Tony Cannon Smart Casual

Welsh Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Ronnie Allen Smart Casual

U-21 Event 3

10:00 Sun Cue Snooker, Aberaman Leon Cosker

U-18 Event 3

10:00 Sat Wexa Sports, Crumlin Leon Cosker

Over-55 Event 1

10:00 Sun Cue Snooker, Aberaman Paul Taylor

U-14 Event 2

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Ric Washer

U-16 Event 2

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Ric Washer

Masters event 2

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli John Pellew

U-21 Event 2

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Ric Washer

Welsh Ranking Event 2 FINALS(Jack carney memorial)

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli John Pellew Waistcoat

Welsh Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH(Jack Carney Memorial)

10:00 Sun Amlwch Snooker Club Keith Thomas

Welsh Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH(Jack Carney Memorial)

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Gordon Pantall

Masters Event 1

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford John Pellew smart casual

U-18 Event 2

10:00 Sun Cue Snooker, Aberaman Leon Cosker

Welsh Ranking Event 1 FINALS

10:30 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Andy Rogers Waistcoat

U-14 Event 1

10:00 Sun Cue Snooker, Aberaman Alex Donne Smart Casual

U-16 Event 1

10:00 Sun Cue Snooker, Aberaman Alex Donne Smart Casual

Welsh Ranking Event 1 Qualifier NORTH

10:00 Sun Amlwch Snooker Club Tony Cannon Smart Casual

Welsh Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH

10:00 Sun Trecenydd Snooker Club Ronnie Allen

U-21 Event 1

10:00 Sat Wexa Sports, Crumlin Ric Washer Smart Casual

U-18 Event 1

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Alex Donne Smart Casual

13:00 Fri

Billiards Event 2(format TBC)

12:00 Fri

Billiards Event 1

10:00 Fri

Billiards Event 4(format TBC)

10:00 Fri
Sponsors

© Welsh Snooker (WBSA) 2022

Please Note: We have placed cookies on your computer to help make this website better, please read our Privacy Policy for further information. You can change your cookie settings in your browser at any time. Otherwise, we'll assume you're OK with our use of cookies.