Tournament Archive 2023 - 2024

2017-2018 2018-2019 2019-2020 2020-2021 2021-2022 2022-2023 2023-2024

Filter By

Month
Tournament

Welsh Championship Final

13:00 Sun Penygraig Labour Club, Tonypandy Waistcoat/Bowtie

Welsh Championship Semi Finals

13:00 Sat Penygraig Labour Club, Tonypandy Waistcoat/Bow Tie

Welsh Championship Fina'1(Kaye Mansel Davies Championship (at least one of the pair must be a member))

10:00 Tue

Super Seniors (Over 55) Championship

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Brian Rees

Under 21 Championship

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Anthony Krysa

Under 16 Championship

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Anthony Krysa

Under 18 Championship

10:00 Sat Snooker World, Ammanford Anthony Krysa

Under 14 Championship

10:00 Sat Snooker World, Ammanford Anthony Krysa

Seniors (Over 40) Championship

10:00 Sun Cue Snooker, Aberaman Brian Rees

Welsh Championship Last 16 & Quarter Finals

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Ronnie Allen Waistcoat/Bow Tie

Super Seniors (Over 55) event 5

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Darren Gill

Seniors event 5 (Over 40) European(John Terry Memorial)

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Gordon Pantall

Welsh Championship NORTH(Qualifiers To Last 16)

10:00 Sun Amlwch Snooker Club Keith Thomas

Welsh Championship SOUTH(Qualifiers To Last 16)

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Andy Rogers

Under 18 Event 5

10:00 Sun Cue Snooker, Aberaman Leon Cosker

Under 14 Event 5

10:00 Sun Cue Snooker, Aberaman Leon Cosker

Under 21 Event 5

10:00 Sat Cue Snooker, Aberaman Leon Cosker

Under 16 Event 5

10:00 Sat Cue Snooker, Aberaman Leon Cosker

Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 4

10:00 Sun Amlwch Snooker Club Keith Thomas

Welsh Amateur Event 5 FINALS

10:00 Sun Ewloe Sports and Social Club Tony Cannon / Keith Thomas Waistcoat

Welsh Amateur Event 5 NORTH

10:00 Sun Amlwch Snooker Club Keith Thomas / Tony Cannon

Welsh Amateur Event 5 SOUTH

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Anthony Krysa

Seniors (Over 40) Event 4

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Paul Taylor

Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 3

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Darren Gill

xxx CANCELLED xxx

10:00 Sun

Welsh Amateur Event 4 FINALS (European) Jack Carney Memorial

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Gordon Pantall

Welsh Amateur Event 4 NORTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial

10:00 Sun Amlwch Snooker Club Tony Cannon/ Keith Thomas

Welsh Amateur Event 4 SOUTH (European) Jack Carney Memorial

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Gordon Pantall

Seniors (Over 40) Event 3

10:01 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Anthony Krysa

Under 21 Event 4 (European)

10:00 Sun Cue Snooker, Aberaman Leon Cosker

Under 16 Event 4 (European)

10:00 Sun Cue Snooker, Aberaman Leon Cosker

Under 18 Event 4 (European)

10:00 Sat Snooker World, Ammanford Anthony Krysa

Under 14 Event 4

10:00 Sat Snooker World, Ammanford Anthony Krysa

Welsh Amateur Event 3 FINALS

10:00 Sun Fairwater Cons Club, Cardiff Brian Rees Waistcoat

Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 2

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Brian rees

Under 18 Event 3

10:00 Sun Cue Snooker, Aberaman Anthony Krysa

Under 14 Event 3

10:00 Sun Cue Snooker, Aberaman Anthony Krysa

Under 21 Event 3

10:00 Sat Cue Snooker, Aberaman Anthony Krysa

Under 16 Event 3

10:00 Sat Cue Snooker, Aberaman Anthony Krysa

Welsh Amateur Event 3 NORTH

10:00 Sun Amlwch Snooker Club Keith Thomas / Tony Cannon

Welsh Amateur Event 3 SOUTH

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Darren Gill

Seniors (Over 40) Event 2

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Paul Taylor

Under 21 Event 2

10:00 Sun Amlwch Snooker Club Tony Cannon

Under 16 Event 2

10:00 Sun Amlwch Snooker Club Tony Cannon

Under 18 Event 2

10:00 Sat Amlwch Snooker Club Keith Thomas

Under 14 Event 2

10:00 Sat Amlwch Snooker Club Keith Thomas

Welsh Amateur Event 2 FINALS

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Paul Taylor Waistcoat

Welsh Amateur Event 2 NORTH

10:00 Sun Amlwch Snooker Club Tony Cannon / K Thomas

Welsh Amateur Event 2 SOUTH

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Anthony Krysa

Welsh Amateur Event 1 FINALS

10:00 Sun Cue Snooker, Aberaman Gordon Pantall Waistcoat

Super Seniors (Over 55) Event 1

10:00 Sun Cue Snooker, Aberaman Gordon Pantall

Seniors (Over 40) Event 1

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli John Pellew

Under 14 Event 1

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Anthony Krysa

Under 18 Event 1

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Anthony Krysa

Under 21 Event 1

10:00 Sat Snooker World, Ammanford Anthony Krysa

Under 16 Event 1

10:00 Sat Snooker World, Ammanford Anthony Krysa

Welsh Amateur Event 1 NORTH

10:00 Sun Amlwch Snooker Club Keith Thomas / Tony Cannon

Welsh Amateur Event 1 SOUTH

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Paul Taylor
Sponsors

© Welsh Snooker (WBSA) 2024

Please Note: We have placed cookies on your computer to help make this website better, please read our Privacy Policy for further information. You can change your cookie settings in your browser at any time. Otherwise, we'll assume you're OK with our use of cookies.