Tournament Archive 2020 - 2021

Archive 2017-2018 Archive 2018-2019 Archive 2019-2020 Archive 2020-2021

Filter By

Month
Tournament

U-14 Championship

13:00 Tue

Welsh Championship Quarter Finals

13:00 Tue Waistcoat

Welsh Championship Semi Finals(This round will be DRAWN from winners of Q/Finals)

13:00 Tue Waistcoat

Welsh Championship Final

13:00 Tue

Billiards Event 2(format TBC)

12:00 Tue

Billiards Event 3(format TBC)

12:00 Tue

Billiards Event 4(format TBC)

12:00 Tue Paul Taylor

Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round NORTH

11:00 Tue Smart/Casual

Billiards Event 1(format TBC)

10:00 Tue

Masters event 2

10:00 Tue

Masters Event 3

10:00 Tue

Masters Event 4

10:00 Tue

Masters European

10:00 Tue

Masters Championship

Entry Cut off: Sun, 30th May 23:59PM
10:00 Tue TBC

U-14 Event 3

Entry Cut off: Sun, 30th May 23:59PM
10:00 Tue

U-14 Event 4

10:00 Tue

U-14 Event 5

10:00 Tue Andy Rogers

U-16 Event 3

10:00 Tue

U-16 Event 4

10:00 Tue Smart casual

U-16 Event 5

10:00 Tue

U-16 Championship

10:00 Tue

U-18 Event 3

10:00 Tue

U-18 European

10:00 Tue

U-18 Event 5

10:00 Tue Smart Casual

U-18 Championship

Entry Cut off: Sun, 30th May 23:59PM
10:00 Tue

U-21 Event 3

10:00 Tue

U-21 European

10:00 Tue

U-21 Event 5

10:00 Tue

U-21 Championship

Entry Cut off: Sun, 30th May 23:59PM
10:00 Tue

Welsh Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH

10:00 Tue

Welsh Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH

10:00 Tue

Welsh Ranking Event 2 FINALS

10:00 Tue Waistcoat

Welsh Ranking Event 3 Qualifier NORTH(Jack Carney Memorial)

10:00 Tue

Welsh Ranking Event 3 Qualifier SOUTH(Jack Carney Memorial)

10:00 Tue Gordon Pantall Smart Casual

Welsh Ranking Event 3 FINALS(Jack Carney Memorial)

10:00 Tue Matchroom, Llanelli Waistcoat

Welsh Ranking Event 4 European Qualifier NORTH

10:00 Tue

Welsh Ranking Event 4 European Qualifier SOUTH

10:00 Tue

Welsh Ranking Event 4 European FINALS

10:00 Tue Waistcoat

Welsh Ranking Event 5 Qualifier NORTH

10:00 Tue

Welsh Ranking Event 5 Qualifier SOUTH

10:00 Tue

Welsh Ranking Event 5 FINALS

10:00 Tue Waistcoat

Welsh Championship 2nd & 3rd Round SOUTH

10:00 Tue Waistcoat

Welsh Pairs

10:00 Tue

Over 55s Event 1

10:00 Tue

Over 55s Event 2

10:00 Tue

Over 55s Event 3

10:00 Tue

Over 55s Event 4

10:00 Tue

Welsh Championship NORTH Prelims(play by 15th Feb)

Entry Cut off: Sat, 29th May 23:59PM
Home or Away

Welsh Championship SOUTH Prelims(play by 15th Feb)

Entry Cut off: Sat, 29th May 23:59PM
Home or Away

Masters Championship(to be arranged)

Entry Cut off: Sat, 29th May 23:59PM
10:00 Mon Matchroom, Llanelli TBC

Masters Event 1(to be arranged)

Entry Cut off: Sat, 29th May 23:59PM
10:00 Mon

Welsh Ranking Event 1 Qualifier NORTH(to be arranged)

Entry Cut off: Sat, 29th May 23:59PM
10:00 Mon

Welsh Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH(to be arranged)

Entry Cut off: Sat, 29th May 23:59PM
10:00 Mon Snooker World, Ammanford

Welsh Ranking Event 1 FINALS(to be arranged)

10:00 Mon Waistcoat

U-14 Event 1

Entry Cut off: Mon, 29th Mar 23:59PM
11:00 Wed Scala, Merthyr Tydfil

U-14 Event 2

Entry Cut off: Mon, 29th Mar 23:59PM
10:00 Wed Cue Snooker Club, Aberdare

U-16 Event 1

Entry Cut off: Mon, 29th Mar 23:59PM
10:00 Wed Scala, Merthyr Tydfil Smart Casual

U-16 Event 2

Entry Cut off: Mon, 29th Mar 23:59PM
10:00 Wed Cue Snooker Club, Aberdare

U-18 Event 2

Entry Cut off: Mon, 29th Mar 23:59PM
10:00 Wed Scala, Merthyr Tydfil

U-21 Event 2

Entry Cut off: Mon, 29th Mar 23:59PM
10:00 Wed Snooker World, Ammanford

Welsh Championship Quarter Finals (to be arranged)(Winners will be entered into the draw for the Semi Finals)

13:00 Sun TBA John Pellew Waistcoat

Welsh Championship Semi Finals (to be arranged)(This round will be DRAWN from winners of Q/Finals)

13:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Waistcoat

Welsh Championship Final (to be arranged)

13:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Waistcoat

U-21 Event 1

11:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Alex Donne Smart Casual

U-18 Event 1

10:00 Sun Scala, Merthyr Tydfil Alex Donne Smart Casual

U-21 Championship

10:00 Sun Scala, Merthyr Tydfil Ron Allen

U-18 Championship

10:00 Sat Scala, Merthyr Tydfil Alex Donne

Welsh Pairs(cancelled)

10:00 Mon
Sponsors

© Welsh Snooker (WBSA) 2021

Please Note: We have placed cookies on your computer to help make this website better, please read our Privacy Policy for further information. You can change your cookie settings in your browser at any time. Otherwise, we'll assume you're OK with our use of cookies.