Tournament Archive 2018 - 2019

Archive 2017-2018 Archive 2018-2019

Filter By

Month
Tournament

U-16 Championship

10:00 Thu

Welsh Pairs (One player to enter online, drawn at the venue on the day and whole competition played through to completion.)

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Smart casual

Welsh Championship Final(Session 1 - 1pm, Session 2 - 6pm)

13:00 Sun The Royal Hotel, Rhymney Waistcoat

Welsh Championship Semi Finals (Semi Final 1 - 1pm, Semi Final 2 - 6pm)

13:00 Sat The Royal Hotel, Rhymney Waistcoat

U-21 Championship

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys John Dobson

Masters Championship

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Ronnie Allen

Welsh Championship Quarter Finals

13:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Ronnie Allen Waistcoat

U-16 Championship

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys John Dobson

U-21 Event 5

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford John Terry

U-16 Championship

10:00 Sun

U-18 Championship

10:00 Sun Scala, Merthyr Tydfil Andy Rogers

Mens Event 5 Finals

10:00 Sat Kings Club, Swansea John Pellew Waistcoat/Bowtie

U-14 Championship

10:00 Sun Kings Club, Swansea Gordon Pantall

Masters European

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Paul Taylor

Mens Event 5 NORTH

10:00 Sun Ewloe Sports and Social Club Tony Cannon

Mens Event 5 SOUTH

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli John Pellew

U-18 Event 5

10:00 Sat Red Triangle, Cross Keys Andy Rogers

U-16 Event 5

10:00 Sun Scala, Merthyr Tydfil Ronnie Allen

Mens Event 5 WEST

10:00 Sun

U-21 Event 4

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Gordon Pantall

U-14 Event 5

10:00 Sat Wexa Sports, Crumlin Andy Rogers

Mens Event 4 FINALS

10:00 Sun Scala, Merthyr Tydfil Peter Thomas

U-18 Event 4

10:00 Sat Mark Williams, Tredegar Keith Thomas

Masters Event 4

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Ronnie Allen smart / casual

U-16 Event 4

10:00 Sat Red Triangle, Cross Keys John Dobson

Welsh Championship 3rd Round - SOUTH(play by 25th Jan)

Home or Away Smart / Casual

Welsh Championship 3rd Round - NORTH(play by 25th Jan)

Home or Away Smart / Casual

Mens Event 4 NORTH

10:00 Sun Ewloe Sports and Social Club Keith Thomas

Mens Event 4 WEST

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Gordon Pantall

Mens Event 4 EAST

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Ronnie Allen

U-14 Event 4

10:00 Sat Trecenydd Snooker Club John Dobson

Mens European Finals

10:00 Sun Scala, Merthyr Tydfil John Dobson Waistcoat / BowTie

Welsh Championship 2nd Round - NORTH

Home or Away Smart / Casual

Welsh Championship 2nd Round - SOUTH

Home or Away Smart / Casual

Mens European NORTH

10:00 Sun Ewloe Sports and Social Club Tony Cannon

Mens European WEST

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford John Terry

Mens European EAST

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Ron Allen

Masters Event 3

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Paul Taylor

U-21 European

10:00 Sun Scala, Merthyr Tydfil John Dobson

U-16 Event 3

10:00 Sat Mark Williams, Tredegar John Pellew Smart / Casual

U-14 Event 3

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys John Pellew

U-18 European

10:00 Sun Wexa Sports, Crumlin Brian Crook

U-16 Event 2

10:00 Sun Trecenydd Snooker Club Ron Allen

U-21 Event 2

10:30 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Tony Cannon

Mens Event 2 Finals

10:00 Sat Mark Williams, Tredegar Brian Crook Waistcoat / Bowtie

Welsh Championship 1st Round - North Wales

Home or Away North Smart / Casual

Welsh Championship 1st Round - South Wales

Home or Away Smart / Casual

Masters Event 2

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford John Pellew Smart / Casual

U-18 Event 2

10:00 Sun Scala, Merthyr Tydfil Leyton Davies Smart / Casual

Mens Event 2 SOUTH(Jack Carney Memorial)

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli West John Terry Smart / Casual

Mens Event 2 NORTH(Jack Carney Memorial)

10:00 Sun Pwllheli Snooker Club North Keith Thomas Smart / Casual

Mens Event 2 EAST

10:00 Sun East

U-14 Event 2

10:00 Sat Wexa Sports, Crumlin Ronnie Allen Smart/Casual

U-16 Event 1

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Andy Rogers Smart/Casual

Mens Event 1 Finals

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Andy Rogers

Mens Event 1 EAST

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Ronnie Allen Smart/Casual

Mens Event 1 WEST

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford John Terry Smart/Casual

Mens Event 1 NORTH

10:00 Sun Ewloe Sports and Social Club Tony Cannon Smart/Casual

U-21 Event 1

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Paul Taylor Smart/Casual

Masters Event 1

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Ronnie Allen Smart/Casual

U-14 Event 1

10:00 Sun Scala, Merthyr Tydfil John Dobson Smart/Casual

U-18 Event 1

10:00 Sun Scala, Merthyr Tydfil John Dobson Smart/ Casual
Sponsors

© Welsh Snooker (WBSA) 2019

Please Note: We have placed cookies on your computer to help make this website better, please read our Privacy Policy for further information. You can change your cookie settings in your browser at any time. Otherwise, we'll assume you're OK with our use of cookies.