Tournament Archive 2018 - 2019

Archive 2017-2018 Archive 2018-2019

Filter By

Month
Tournament

Welsh Pairs(tba)

Entry Cut off: Sun, 28th Apr 23:59PM
10:00 Tue TBC

Masters Championship

Entry Cut off: Fri, 12th Apr 23:59PM
10:00 Sun

U-21 Championship

Entry Cut off: Fri, 12th Apr 23:59PM
10:00 Sun

U-14 Championship

Entry Cut off: Fri, 5th Apr 23:59PM
10:00 Sun

U-16 Championship

10:00 Sun

U-16 Championship

Entry Cut off: Fri, 29th Mar 23:59PM
10:00 Sun

U-18 Championship

Entry Cut off: Fri, 22nd Mar 23:59PM
10:00 Sun

Masters European

Entry Cut off: Fri, 15th Mar 23:59PM
10:00 Sun

U-21 Event 5

Entry Cut off: Fri, 15th Mar 23:59PM
10:00 Sun

Mens Event 5 Finals

10:00 Sat Waistcoat/Bowtie

Mens Event 5 SOUTH

Entry Cut off: Fri, 8th Mar 23:59PM
10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran

Mens Event 5 NORTH

Entry Cut off: Fri, 8th Mar 23:59PM
10:00 Sun Tony Cannon

U-18 Event 5

Entry Cut off: Thu, 7th Mar 23:59PM
10:00 Sat

U-16 Event 5

Entry Cut off: Fri, 1st Mar 23:59PM
10:00 Sun

Mens Event 5 WEST

10:00 Sun

Welsh Championship Quarter Finals(date tbc)

10:15 Sat TBC Waistcoat

U-21 Event 4

Entry Cut off: Fri, 8th Feb 23:59PM
10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Paul Taylor

U-14 Event 5

Entry Cut off: Thu, 7th Feb 23:59PM
10:00 Sat Wexa Sports, Crumlin

Mens Event 4 FINALS

10:00 Sun Scala, Merthyr Tydfil Brian Crook

U-18 Event 4

Entry Cut off: Thu, 31st Jan 23:59PM
10:00 Sat Mark Williams, Tredegar Andy Rogers

Masters Event 4

Entry Cut off: Fri, 25th Jan 23:59PM
10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Ron Allen

U-16 Event 4

Entry Cut off: Thu, 24th Jan 23:59PM
10:00 Sat Red Triangle, Cross Keys Andy Rogers

Welsh Championship 3rd Round - SOUTH(play by 25th Jan)

Home or Away Smart / Casual

Welsh Championship 3rd Round - NORTH(play by 25th Jan)

Home or Away Smart / Casual

Mens Event 4 NORTH

10:00 Sun Ewloe Sports and Social Club Keith Thomas

Mens Event 4 WEST

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford Gordon Pantall

Mens Event 4 EAST

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Ronnie Allen

U-14 Event 4

10:00 Sat Trecenydd Snooker Club John Dobson

Mens European Finals

10:00 Sun Scala, Merthyr Tydfil John Dobson Waistcoat / BowTie

Welsh Championship 2nd Round - NORTH

Home or Away Smart / Casual

Welsh Championship 2nd Round - SOUTH

Home or Away Smart / Casual

Mens European NORTH

10:00 Sun Ewloe Sports and Social Club Tony Cannon

Mens European WEST

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford John Terry

Mens European EAST

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Ron Allen

Masters Event 3

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Paul Taylor

U-21 European

10:00 Sun Scala, Merthyr Tydfil John Dobson

U-16 Event 3

10:00 Sat Mark Williams, Tredegar John Pellew Smart / Casual

U-14 Event 3

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys John Pellew

U-18 European

10:00 Sun Wexa Sports, Crumlin Brian Crook

U-16 Event 2

10:00 Sun Trecenydd Snooker Club Ron Allen

U-21 Event 2

10:30 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Tony Cannon

Mens Event 2 Finals

10:00 Sat Mark Williams, Tredegar Brian Crook Waistcoat / Bowtie

Welsh Championship 1st Round - North Wales

Home or Away North Smart / Casual

Welsh Championship 1st Round - South Wales

Home or Away Smart / Casual

Masters Event 2

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford John Pellew Smart / Casual

U-18 Event 2

10:00 Sun Scala, Merthyr Tydfil Leyton Davies Smart / Casual

Mens Event 2 SOUTH(Jack Carney Memorial)

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli West John Terry Smart / Casual

Mens Event 2 NORTH(Jack Carney Memorial)

10:00 Sun Pwllheli Snooker Club North Keith Thomas Smart / Casual

Mens Event 2 EAST

10:00 Sun East

U-14 Event 2

10:00 Sat Wexa Sports, Crumlin Smart/Casual

U-16 Event 1

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Andy Rogers Smart/Casual

Mens Event 1 Finals

10:00 Sun Red Triangle, Cross Keys Andy Rogers

Mens Event 1 EAST

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Ronnie Allen Smart/Casual

Mens Event 1 WEST

10:00 Sun Snooker World, Ammanford John Terry Smart/Casual

Mens Event 1 NORTH

10:00 Sun Ewloe Sports and Social Club Tony Cannon Smart/Casual

U-21 Event 1

10:00 Sun Matchroom, Llanelli Paul Taylor Smart/Casual

Masters Event 1

10:00 Sun Redz, Cwmbran Ronnie Allen Smart/Casual

U-14 Event 1

10:00 Sun Scala, Merthyr Tydfil John Dobson Smart/Casual

U-18 Event 1

10:00 Sun Scala, Merthyr Tydfil John Dobson Smart/ Casual
Sponsors

© Welsh Snooker (WBSA) 2019

Please Note: We have placed cookies on your computer to help make this website better, please read our Privacy Policy for further information. You can change your cookie settings in your browser at any time. Otherwise, we'll assume you're OK with our use of cookies.